PACKSPYLive pull data

Pack Finder

The best Pokémon packs to open online right now

Which Pokémon packs paid back the most this week? Every pack on 11 sites, measured from 2,175,694 real pulls in the last 7 days. Hits and misses both count. Want the best site rather than a pack? Compare every online pack opening site.

Paying back the most

This week, from at least 300 priced pulls each.

  1. 1
    Phygitals

    Elite Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    123%paid back

    $123 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $61.67

    4 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 47 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2019 Sun and Moon Unbroken Bonds Gardevoir/Sylveon Gx #205PSA 10$3,550
    Average pull
    $61.67
    Beat the price
    4 in 10
    Best inside
    $3,550
  2. 2
    Phygitals

    Legend Pack

    $250 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    114%paid back

    $114 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $286

    2 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 66 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside1999 Base Set Shadowless 1st Edition Holo Hitmonchan #7PSA 10$18,991
    Average pull
    $286
    Beat the price
    2 in 10
    Best inside
    $18,991
  3. 3
    Phygitals

    Rookie Pack

    $25 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    114%paid back

    $114 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $28.54

    2 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 57 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2023 Sword and Shield Black Star Promo Prerelease Staff Holo Gengar #241PSA 9$2,786
    Average pull
    $28.54
    Beat the price
    2 in 10
    Best inside
    $2,786
  4. 4
    MNSTR

    Starter Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 86%

    113%paid back

    $113 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $56.29

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 81 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2002 Neo Destiny Light Arcanine-Holo 1st Edition #12PSA 9$4,324
    Average pull
    $56.29
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $4,324
  5. 5
    Collector Crypt

    Elite Pokémon Gacha Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    111%paid back

    $111 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $55.62

    4 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 96 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2019 #052 Piplup CHR Enhanced Expansion Pack Dream League JapaneseBGS 10$3,500
    Average pull
    $55.62
    Beat the price
    4 in 10
    Best inside
    $3,500
  6. 6
    Collector Crypt

    Starter Pokémon Gacha Pack

    $25 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    111%paid back

    $111 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $27.71

    4 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 98 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2022 #261 Full Art/Giratina Vstar Japanese Sword & Shield Vstar UniversePSA 10$480
    Average pull
    $27.71
    Beat the price
    4 in 10
    Best inside
    $480

Busiest right now

  1. Noobie PackLastPack

    $70k openedBusiest your time20% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $70k
    70,049 packs at $1
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    6,825 pulls, 19h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    20%
    About 1 in 5
    70,049pulls in 24 hours+36% on the day before
  2. $339k openedBusiest your time19% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $339k
    67,707 packs at $5
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    5,492 pulls, 3h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    19%
    About 1 in 5
    67,707pulls in 24 hours−14% on the day before
  3. Quarter PackLastPack

    $14k openedBusiest your time16% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $14k
    54,442 packs at $0.25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    3,974 pulls, 19h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    16%
    About 1 in 6
    54,442pulls in 24 hours+43% on the day before
  4. $395k openedBusiest your time11% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $395k
    39,528 packs at $10
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    3,257 pulls, 3h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    11%
    About 1 in 9
    39,528pulls in 24 hours−16% on the day before
  5. Starter PackLastPack

    $75k openedBusiest your time4% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $75k
    14,925 packs at $5
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    1,414 pulls, 20h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    4%
    About 1 in 24
    14,925pulls in 24 hours+28% on the day before
  6. $364k openedBusiest your time4% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $364k
    14,543 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    1,715 pulls, 3h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    4%
    About 1 in 24
    14,543pulls in 24 hours−14% on the day before
  7. Rookie PackLastPack

    $75k openedBusiest your time2% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $75k
    7,540 packs at $10
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    661 pulls, 20h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    2%
    About 1 in 47
    7,540pulls in 24 hours+25% on the day before
  8. $280k openedBusiest your time2% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $280k
    5,601 packs at $50
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    516 pulls, 3h ago
    Share of all Pokémon pulls
    2%
    About 1 in 63
    5,601pulls in 24 hours−3% on the day before

Biggest cards

Real cards that came out of these packs this week.

Snorlax LV.X-Holo, PSA GEM-MT 10
$240,00048x the packSnorlax LV.X-Holo · PSA GEM-MT 10Collector Crypt · Celestial Pokémon Gacha Pack
Gengar, CGC 10
$216,00043x the packGengar · CGC 10Collector Crypt · Celestial Pokémon Gacha Pack
Rayquaza-Holo, PSA GEM-MT 10
$144,00029x the packRayquaza-Holo · PSA GEM-MT 10Collector Crypt · Celestial Pokémon Gacha Pack
Shining Charizard, PSA 10
$110,00044x the packShining Charizard · PSA 10Collector Crypt · Mythic Pokémon Gacha Pack
Jolteon-Holo, PSA 10
$99,00020x the packJolteon-Holo · PSA 10Collector Crypt · Celestial Pokémon Gacha Pack
Vaporeon, CGC 10
$80,50016x the packVaporeon · CGC 10Collector Crypt · Celestial Pokémon Gacha Pack

Best slab packs this week

182 packs that give graded cards.

A slab pack gives you a graded card, scored from 1 to 10 and sealed in a hard case. These are ranked by what they paid back this week.

By site

The last 7 days, every pack added up.

SitePacksPullsPaid backBuy-backOur scoreOffer
Packz81,041,785Mostly unpriced100% as credit4.0 / 5Visit Packz
LastPack13668,11288.3%100%4.8 / 53 free packs
Courtyard26115,76898.2%84.6%4.6 / 5Visit Courtyard
Collector Crypt11108,928104.0%85% to 93%4.6 / 5Earn free packs
PackDraw97488,221Can't measureNot published4.0 / 5Visit PackDraw
Trove1147,62895.3%Not published4.5 / 5Visit Trove
Gemint747,37396.4%90%4.6 / 5Visit Gemint
Packs.com6536,92487.3%100% in Coins4.7 / 5Pick a free pack
Phygitals3617,539113.3%85% to 100%4.6 / 5VIP offers
MNSTR43,095105.8%86% to 95%4.6 / 5Visit MNSTR
ripz.gg44321Can't measure85% as credit4.6 / 5Free pack, first buy
  1. 4.0
    Paid back
    Mostly unpriced
    Buy-back
    100% as credit
    Pulls, 7 days
    1,041,785
    Visit Packz
  2. 4.8
    Paid back
    88.3%
    Buy-back
    100%
    Pulls, 7 days
    668,112
    3 free packs
  3. 4.6
    Paid back
    98.2%
    Buy-back
    84.6%
    Pulls, 7 days
    115,768
    Visit Courtyard
  4. 4.6
    Paid back
    104.0%
    Buy-back
    85% to 93%
    Pulls, 7 days
    108,928
    Earn free packs
  5. 4.0
    Paid back
    Can't measure
    Buy-back
    Not published
    Pulls, 7 days
    88,221
    Visit PackDraw
  6. 4.5
    Paid back
    95.3%
    Buy-back
    Not published
    Pulls, 7 days
    47,628
    Visit Trove
  7. 4.6
    Paid back
    96.4%
    Buy-back
    90%
    Pulls, 7 days
    47,373
    Visit Gemint
  8. 4.7
    Paid back
    87.3%
    Buy-back
    100% in Coins
    Pulls, 7 days
    36,924
    Pick a free pack
  9. 4.6
    Paid back
    113.3%
    Buy-back
    85% to 100%
    Pulls, 7 days
    17,539
    VIP offers
  10. 4.6
    Paid back
    105.8%
    Buy-back
    86% to 95%
    Pulls, 7 days
    3,095
    Visit MNSTR
  11. 4.6
    Paid back
    Can't measure
    Buy-back
    85% as credit
    Pulls, 7 days
    321
    Free pack, first buy

Every pack

1,199 of 1,199 packs.

How to pick a Pokémon pack to open online

Every site says its packs are a good deal, so we check. Pack Finder reads the public pull feeds of 11 sites and prices each card, so you can see what people really pulled before you open Pokémon packs online. This week that is 2,175,694 pulls, hits and misses both counted.

What "paid back" means

Paid back adds up the value of every card pulled from a pack this week and divides it by what those packs cost.

Elite Pack on Phygitals paid back 123% this week. That means people got $123 of cards for every $100 they spent.

One card counts for at most 50 times its pack price, so one lucky pull cannot make a small pack look great.

Why most pulls still lose

A pack can pay back more than 100% while most pulls are worth less than the pack. A few big hits lift the average.

That is why each pack also shows how many pulls in 10 beat the pack price. On Elite Pack on Phygitals, 4 in 10 did.

95 of the 124 packs with a figure this week paid back less than 100%.

Buy-back: selling the card straight back

Most sites let you sell a pulled card back to them at once. The buy-back rate is the share of the card's market value they pay you.

On this page the rates run from 84.6% to 100%. The best cash rate is 100% at LastPack.

Some sites pay in store credit or coins rather than cash. We say so next to the rate.

Slab packs and graded cards

A slab pack gives you a graded card. A company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett has checked the card, scored it from 1 to 10 and sealed it in a hard plastic case.

Collector Crypt, Courtyard, Gemint, MNSTR, PackDraw, Phygitals sell packs of graded cards this week.

The score drives the price, so a PSA 10 can be worth many times the same card at PSA 8.

Odds and pull rates

Sites publish their own odds. We count what really came out of each pack instead, and the page updates every 10 minutes.

A pack needs 50 priced pulls in the week, and 60% of its pulls priced, before we show what it paid back.

Some sites only broadcast their better pulls. We can't measure those packs, because the cheap pulls never reach us.

Where the prices come from

Most sites publish what each card is worth. When a site does not, we price the card from live sales, and only when we are sure which card it is.

The best card inside each pack and the buy-back rates come from each site's own catalogue.

Questions people ask

What is the best online pack opening site?

It depends on what you want. This week Elite Pack on Phygitals paid back the most, at 123%. Noobie Pack on LastPack was the busiest, with 70,049 pulls in 24 hours. LastPack pays the best cash buy-back, at 100%. To compare the sites themselves, see every online pack opening site, compared.

Can you open Pokémon packs online and get the real card?

Yes, on most sites here. The card is real and the site keeps it in a vault. You can have it shipped to you, or sell it back at the buy-back rate. Each site's review explains how shipping works there.

Are online pack opening sites legit?

The sites on this page are real businesses that we have tested and reviewed. Opening packs is gambling, and the rules are different in each state. Our guide to pack sites by state shows where each one is open.

Which Pokémon packs are the most profitable right now?

This week, by paid back: Elite Pack on Phygitals at 123%, Legend Pack on Phygitals at 114%, Rookie Pack on Phygitals at 114%. A good week does not promise a good next week. This week 95 of 124 packs paid back less than they cost.

What is a slab pack?

A slab pack is a pack that gives you a graded card sealed in a hard plastic case, called a slab. The grade, from 1 to 10, comes from a company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett and sets most of the card's value.

Can you open packs online for free?

Some sites give new players free packs: LastPack (3 free packs), Collector Crypt (Earn free packs), Packs.com (Pick a free pack), ripz.gg (Free pack, first buy). Check the terms on the site before you count on it.

How often does Pack Finder update?

The pull numbers update every 10 minutes. Paid back, the biggest hits and the biggest multiples cover the last 7 days. Busiest right now can show the last 6 hours, 24 hours or 7 days.

What does buy-back rate mean?

It is the share of a card's market value a site pays if you sell the card back to it. A 90% rate on a $100 card pays $90. Some sites pay in store credit or coins, which you can only spend on that site.

Pack Finder is for information only. Opening packs is gambling and is for adults 18 and over. Set a limit before you start, and never chase a loss.