PACKSPYLive pull data

Pack Finder

The best sports card packs to open online right now

Which Sports packs paid back the most this week? Every pack on 5 sites, measured from 303,878 real pulls in the last 7 days. Hits and misses both count. Want the best site rather than a pack? Compare every online pack opening site.

Paying back the most

This week, from at least 300 priced pulls each.

  1. 1
    Courtyard

    Wildcard Basic Pack

    $15 a pack

    Buy-back 84.6%

    125%paid back

    $125 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $18.68

    6 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    None was worth 5 packs or more this week.

    Best card inside2023 Bowman Draft Chrome Prospect Autograph #CDAHWA Hurston Waldrep - Aqua LavaPSA 10$240
    Average pull
    $18.68
    Beat the price
    6 in 10
    Best inside
    $240
  2. 2
    Phygitals

    Starter Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    111%paid back

    $111 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $55.73

    4 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 57 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2023 Panini One and One Downtown Horizontal Variation LeBron James #8PSA 10$7,902
    Average pull
    $55.73
    Beat the price
    4 in 10
    Best inside
    $7,902
  3. 3
    Collector Crypt

    Soccer $100 Pack

    $100 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    108%paid back

    $108 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $108

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 111 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2026 #6 Lamine Yamal Panini Prizm FIFA World Cup 2026 MangaPSA 9$10,000
    Average pull
    $108
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $10,000
  4. 4
    Collector Crypt

    Sports Gacha Pack

    $100 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    105%paid back

    $105 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $105

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 101 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2026 #6 Lamine Yamal Panini Prizm FIFA World Cup 2026 MangaPSA 9$10,000
    Average pull
    $105
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $10,000
  5. 5
    Collector Crypt

    Basketball 100 Gacha Pack

    $100 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    104%paid back

    $104 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $104

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 97 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2011 #2 LeBron James SP AuthenticPSA 10$5,000
    Average pull
    $104
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $5,000
  6. 6
    Collector Crypt

    Soccer $50 Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    104%paid back

    $104 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $51.92

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 125 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2020 #JB Jude Bellingham Topps Finest Bundesliga Young Talents Die-CutPSA 10$4,500
    Average pull
    $51.92
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $4,500

Busiest right now

  1. $188k openedBusiest your time19% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $188k
    7,526 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    764 pulls, 22h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    19%
    About 1 in 5
    7,526pulls in 24 hours−14% on the day before
  2. $97k openedBusiest your time10% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $97k
    3,884 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    385 pulls, 22h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    10%
    About 1 in 10
    3,884pulls in 24 hours−22% on the day before
  3. $85k openedBusiest your time8% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $85k
    3,404 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    417 pulls, 17h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    8%
    About 1 in 12
    3,404pulls in 24 hours−22% on the day before
  4. $122k openedBusiest your time6% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $122k
    2,447 packs at $50
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    250 pulls, 13h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    6%
    About 1 in 17
    2,447pulls in 24 hours−21% on the day before
  5. $190k openedBusiest your time5% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $190k
    1,902 packs at $100
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    239 pulls, 22h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    5%
    About 1 in 21
    1,902pulls in 24 hours−30% on the day before
  6. $75k openedBusiest your time4% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $75k
    1,497 packs at $50
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    142 pulls, 17h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    4%
    About 1 in 27
    1,497pulls in 24 hours−29% on the day before
  7. $36k openedBusiest your time4% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $36k
    1,436 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    147 pulls, 14h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    4%
    About 1 in 28
    1,436pulls in 24 hours+2% on the day before
  8. $68k openedBusiest your time3% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $68k
    1,363 packs at $50
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    139 pulls, 12h ago
    Share of all Sports pulls
    3%
    About 1 in 30
    1,363pulls in 24 hours−20% on the day before

Biggest cards

Real cards that came out of these packs this week.

Greninja & Zoroark GX, PSA 10 GEM MINT
$2,3430.9x the packGreninja & Zoroark GX · PSA 10 GEM MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Legend Pack
Gengar Vmax, PSA 10 GEM MINT
$2,3060.9x the packGengar Vmax · PSA 10 GEM MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Legend Pack
M Charizard EX, PSA 10 GEM MINT
$2,1680.9x the packM Charizard EX · PSA 10 GEM MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Legend Pack
Zapdos, PSA 9 MINT
$9301.9x the packZapdos · PSA 9 MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Platinum Pack
Team Rocket's Tyranitar, PSA 10 GEM MINT
$4540.9x the packTeam Rocket's Tyranitar · PSA 10 GEM MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Platinum Pack
Charizard V, PSA 10 GEM MINT
$4281.7x the packCharizard V · PSA 10 GEM MINTCourtyard · Wildcard Ultra Pack

Best slab packs this week

85 packs that give graded cards.

A slab pack gives you a graded card, scored from 1 to 10 and sealed in a hard case. These are ranked by what they paid back this week.

By site

The last 7 days, every pack added up.

SitePacksPullsPaid backBuy-backOur scoreOffer
Packz12143,55270.0%100% as credit4.0 / 5Visit Packz
Trove3385,50893.7%Not published4.5 / 5Visit Trove
Courtyard5748,80098.6%84.6%4.6 / 5Visit Courtyard
Collector Crypt1115,403104.8%90% to 93%4.6 / 5Earn free packs
Phygitals2810,615102.0%85% to 100%4.6 / 5VIP offers
  1. 4.0
    Paid back
    70.0%
    Buy-back
    100% as credit
    Pulls, 7 days
    143,552
    Visit Packz
  2. 4.5
    Paid back
    93.7%
    Buy-back
    Not published
    Pulls, 7 days
    85,508
    Visit Trove
  3. 4.6
    Paid back
    98.6%
    Buy-back
    84.6%
    Pulls, 7 days
    48,800
    Visit Courtyard
  4. 4.6
    Paid back
    104.8%
    Buy-back
    90% to 93%
    Pulls, 7 days
    15,403
    Earn free packs
  5. 4.6
    Paid back
    102.0%
    Buy-back
    85% to 100%
    Pulls, 7 days
    10,615
    VIP offers

Every pack

141 of 141 packs.

How to pick a sports card pack to open online

Every site says its packs are a good deal, so we check. Pack Finder reads the public pull feeds of 5 sites and prices each card, so you can see what people really pulled before you open sports card packs online. This week that is 303,878 pulls, hits and misses both counted.

What "paid back" means

Paid back adds up the value of every card pulled from a pack this week and divides it by what those packs cost.

Wildcard Basic Pack on Courtyard paid back 125% this week. That means people got $125 of cards for every $100 they spent.

One card counts for at most 50 times its pack price, so one lucky pull cannot make a small pack look great.

Why most pulls still lose

A pack can pay back more than 100% while most pulls are worth less than the pack. A few big hits lift the average.

That is why each pack also shows how many pulls in 10 beat the pack price. On Wildcard Basic Pack on Courtyard, 6 in 10 did.

78 of the 98 packs with a figure this week paid back less than 100%.

Buy-back: selling the card straight back

Most sites let you sell a pulled card back to them at once. The buy-back rate is the share of the card's market value they pay you.

On this page the rates run from 84.6% to 100%. The best cash rate is 100% at Phygitals.

Some sites pay in store credit or coins rather than cash. We say so next to the rate.

Slab packs and graded cards

A slab pack gives you a graded card. A company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett has checked the card, scored it from 1 to 10 and sealed it in a hard plastic case.

Collector Crypt, Courtyard, Phygitals sell packs of graded cards this week.

The score drives the price, so a PSA 10 can be worth many times the same card at PSA 8.

Odds and pull rates

Sites publish their own odds. We count what really came out of each pack instead, and the page updates every 10 minutes.

A pack needs 50 priced pulls in the week, and 60% of its pulls priced, before we show what it paid back.

Some sites only broadcast their better pulls. We can't measure those packs, because the cheap pulls never reach us.

Where the prices come from

Most sites publish what each card is worth. When a site does not, we price the card from live sales, and only when we are sure which card it is.

The best card inside each pack and the buy-back rates come from each site's own catalogue.

Questions people ask

What is the best online pack opening site?

It depends on what you want. This week Wildcard Basic Pack on Courtyard paid back the most, at 125%. Sports Entry Pack on Packz was the busiest, with 7,526 pulls in 24 hours. Phygitals pays the best cash buy-back, at 100%. To compare the sites themselves, see every online pack opening site, compared.

Can you open Sports packs online and get the real card?

Yes, on most sites here. The card is real and the site keeps it in a vault. You can have it shipped to you, or sell it back at the buy-back rate. Each site's review explains how shipping works there.

Are online pack opening sites legit?

The sites on this page are real businesses that we have tested and reviewed. Opening packs is gambling, and the rules are different in each state. Our guide to pack sites by state shows where each one is open.

Which Sports packs are the most profitable right now?

This week, by paid back: Wildcard Basic Pack on Courtyard at 125%, Starter Pack on Phygitals at 111%, Soccer $100 Pack on Collector Crypt at 108%. A good week does not promise a good next week. This week 78 of 98 packs paid back less than they cost.

What is a slab pack?

A slab pack is a pack that gives you a graded card sealed in a hard plastic case, called a slab. The grade, from 1 to 10, comes from a company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett and sets most of the card's value.

Can you open packs online for free?

Some sites give new players free packs: Collector Crypt (Earn free packs). Check the terms on the site before you count on it.

How often does Pack Finder update?

The pull numbers update every 10 minutes. Paid back, the biggest hits and the biggest multiples cover the last 7 days. Busiest right now can show the last 6 hours, 24 hours or 7 days.

What does buy-back rate mean?

It is the share of a card's market value a site pays if you sell the card back to it. A 90% rate on a $100 card pays $90. Some sites pay in store credit or coins, which you can only spend on that site.

Pack Finder is for information only. Opening packs is gambling and is for adults 18 and over. Set a limit before you start, and never chase a loss.