PACKSPYLive pull data

Pack Finder

The best One Piece packs to open online right now

Which One Piece packs paid back the most this week? Every pack on 7 sites, measured from 50,332 real pulls in the last 7 days. Hits and misses both count. Want the best site rather than a pack? Compare every online pack opening site.

Paying back the most

This week, from at least 300 priced pulls each.

  1. 1
    Phygitals

    Starter Pack

    $25 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    150%paid back

    $150 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $37.61

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 29 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2025 One Piece Dodgers X Night Promo Leader Monkey D. Luffy #EB02010PSA 10$3,983
    Average pull
    $37.61
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $3,983
  2. 2
    Courtyard

    Wildcard Basic Pack

    $15 a pack

    Buy-back 84.6%

    136%paid back

    $136 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $20.42

    6 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    None was worth 5 packs or more this week.

    Best card inside2023 Bowman Draft Chrome Prospect Autograph #CDAHWA Hurston Waldrep - Aqua LavaPSA 10$240
    Average pull
    $20.42
    Beat the price
    6 in 10
    Best inside
    $240
  3. 3
    Phygitals

    Elite Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    133%paid back

    $133 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $66.33

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 37 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2023 ONE PIECE OP05-AWAKENING OF THE NEW ERA 012 MONKEY D. LUFFY 1ST ANNIVERSARY-SIGNATUREPSA 9$7,252
    Average pull
    $66.33
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $7,252
  4. 4
    Courtyard

    Wildcard Starter Pack

    $25 a pack

    Buy-back 84.6%

    128%paid back

    $128 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $31.99

    5 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    None was worth 5 packs or more this week.

    Best card inside2025 Bowman University Chrome Sapphire Bowman Chrome Prospect Autographs #LNS Lanorris Sellers - OrangePSA 10$400
    Average pull
    $31.99
    Beat the price
    5 in 10
    Best inside
    $400
  5. 5
    Collector Crypt

    One Piece Crew Pack

    $250 a pack

    Buy-back 90%

    111%paid back

    $111 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $277

    3 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 53 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2024 #092 Brook One Piece Championship 2024 Top Player PackPSA 10$13,000
    Average pull
    $277
    Beat the price
    3 in 10
    Best inside
    $13,000
  6. 6
    Collector Crypt

    One Piece Ocean Blue Pack

    $50 a pack

    Buy-back 85%

    109%paid back

    $109 back per $100 spent.

    Average pull: $54.63

    4 in 10 pulls beat the pack price

    1 in 96 was worth 5 packs or more.

    Best card inside2024 #OP05119 Monkey.D.Luffy WANTED POSTER SP One Piece Card Game Emperors in the New World JapaneseBGS 10$3,500
    Average pull
    $54.63
    Beat the price
    4 in 10
    Best inside
    $3,500

Busiest right now

  1. Pirate PackLastPack

    $1,060 openedBusiest your time17% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $1,060
    1,060 packs at $1
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    258 pulls, 19h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    17%
    About 1 in 6
    1,060pulls in 24 hours−54% on the day before
  2. One Piece Crew PackCollector Crypt

    $180k openedBusiest your time11% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $180k
    720 packs at $250
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    140 pulls, 10h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    11%
    About 1 in 9
    720pulls in 24 hours−13% on the day before
  3. $35k openedBusiest your time11% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $35k
    700 packs at $50
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    129 pulls, 19h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    11%
    About 1 in 9
    700pulls in 24 hours−8% on the day before
  4. Rookie PackLastPack

    $2,840 openedBusiest your time9% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $2,840
    568 packs at $5
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    83 pulls, 13h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    9%
    About 1 in 11
    568pulls in 24 hours−4% on the day before
  5. $12k openedBusiest your time6% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $12k
    391 packs at $30
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    46 pulls, 1h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    6%
    About 1 in 16
    391pulls in 24 hours−27% on the day before
  6. Pirate PackPhygitals

    $3,330 openedBusiest your time5% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $3,330
    333 packs at $10
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    44 pulls, 17h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    5%
    About 1 in 19
    333pulls in 24 hours+270% on the day before
  7. Starter PackPhygitals

    $7,375 openedBusiest your time5% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $7,375
    295 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    60 pulls, 4h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    5%
    About 1 in 22
    295pulls in 24 hours+515% on the day before
  8. Captain PackLastPack

    $6,800 openedBusiest your time4% of all pulls

    Opened in 24 hours
    $6,800
    272 packs at $25
    Busiest hour, your time
     
    149 pulls, 12h ago
    Share of all One Piece pulls
    4%
    About 1 in 23
    272pulls in 24 hours+154% on the day before

Biggest cards

Real cards that came out of these packs this week.

Charizard HOLO R, Beckett 9-MINT
$7,00070x the packCharizard HOLO R · Beckett 9-MINTCollector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack
Pikachu-Holo, PSA GEM-MT 10
$4,90049x the packPikachu-Holo · PSA GEM-MT 10Collector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack
Rayquaza EX-Holo, PSA NM-MT 8
$4,20042x the packRayquaza EX-Holo · PSA NM-MT 8Collector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack
Glaceon LV.X-Holo, PSA NM 7
$4,00040x the packGlaceon LV.X-Holo · PSA NM 7Collector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack
Full Art/Sylveon EX, PSA GEM-MT 10
$3,20032x the packFull Art/Sylveon EX · PSA GEM-MT 10Collector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack
RAICHU LV.X-HOLO, PSA GEM-MT 10
$2,10021x the packRAICHU LV.X-HOLO · PSA GEM-MT 10Collector Crypt · Bronze Pokémon Gacha Pack

Best slab packs this week

30 packs that give graded cards.

A slab pack gives you a graded card, scored from 1 to 10 and sealed in a hard case. These are ranked by what they paid back this week.

By site

The last 7 days, every pack added up.

SitePacksPullsPaid backBuy-backOur scoreOffer
LastPack1319,17389.0%100%4.8 / 53 free packs
Collector Crypt516,821106.6%85% to 93%4.6 / 5Earn free packs
Courtyard146,087100.1%84.6%4.6 / 5Visit Courtyard
Trove64,21993.1%Not published4.5 / 5Visit Trove
Phygitals102,686114.6%85% to 100%4.6 / 5VIP offers
Packs.com231,27584.4%100% in Coins4.7 / 5Pick a free pack
MNSTR271Too few priced93% to 94%4.6 / 5Visit MNSTR
  1. 4.8
    Paid back
    89.0%
    Buy-back
    100%
    Pulls, 7 days
    19,173
    3 free packs
  2. 4.6
    Paid back
    106.6%
    Buy-back
    85% to 93%
    Pulls, 7 days
    16,821
    Earn free packs
  3. 4.6
    Paid back
    100.1%
    Buy-back
    84.6%
    Pulls, 7 days
    6,087
    Visit Courtyard
  4. 4.5
    Paid back
    93.1%
    Buy-back
    Not published
    Pulls, 7 days
    4,219
    Visit Trove
  5. 4.6
    Paid back
    114.6%
    Buy-back
    85% to 100%
    Pulls, 7 days
    2,686
    VIP offers
  6. 4.7
    Paid back
    84.4%
    Buy-back
    100% in Coins
    Pulls, 7 days
    1,275
    Pick a free pack
  7. 4.6
    Paid back
    Too few priced
    Buy-back
    93% to 94%
    Pulls, 7 days
    71
    Visit MNSTR

Every pack

73 of 73 packs.

How to pick a One Piece pack to open online

Every site says its packs are a good deal, so we check. Pack Finder reads the public pull feeds of 7 sites and prices each card, so you can see what people really pulled before you open One Piece packs online. This week that is 50,332 pulls, hits and misses both counted.

What "paid back" means

Paid back adds up the value of every card pulled from a pack this week and divides it by what those packs cost.

Starter Pack on Phygitals paid back 150% this week. That means people got $150 of cards for every $100 they spent.

One card counts for at most 50 times its pack price, so one lucky pull cannot make a small pack look great.

Why most pulls still lose

A pack can pay back more than 100% while most pulls are worth less than the pack. A few big hits lift the average.

That is why each pack also shows how many pulls in 10 beat the pack price. On Starter Pack on Phygitals, 3 in 10 did.

29 of the 41 packs with a figure this week paid back less than 100%.

Buy-back: selling the card straight back

Most sites let you sell a pulled card back to them at once. The buy-back rate is the share of the card's market value they pay you.

On this page the rates run from 84.6% to 100%. The best cash rate is 100% at LastPack.

Some sites pay in store credit or coins rather than cash. We say so next to the rate.

Slab packs and graded cards

A slab pack gives you a graded card. A company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett has checked the card, scored it from 1 to 10 and sealed it in a hard plastic case.

Collector Crypt, Courtyard, MNSTR, Phygitals sell packs of graded cards this week.

The score drives the price, so a PSA 10 can be worth many times the same card at PSA 8.

Odds and pull rates

Sites publish their own odds. We count what really came out of each pack instead, and the page updates every 10 minutes.

A pack needs 50 priced pulls in the week, and 60% of its pulls priced, before we show what it paid back.

Some sites only broadcast their better pulls. We can't measure those packs, because the cheap pulls never reach us.

Where the prices come from

Most sites publish what each card is worth. When a site does not, we price the card from live sales, and only when we are sure which card it is.

The best card inside each pack and the buy-back rates come from each site's own catalogue.

Questions people ask

What is the best online pack opening site?

It depends on what you want. This week Starter Pack on Phygitals paid back the most, at 150%. Pirate Pack on LastPack was the busiest, with 1,060 pulls in 24 hours. LastPack pays the best cash buy-back, at 100%. To compare the sites themselves, see every online pack opening site, compared.

Can you open One Piece packs online and get the real card?

Yes, on most sites here. The card is real and the site keeps it in a vault. You can have it shipped to you, or sell it back at the buy-back rate. Each site's review explains how shipping works there.

Are online pack opening sites legit?

The sites on this page are real businesses that we have tested and reviewed. Opening packs is gambling, and the rules are different in each state. Our guide to pack sites by state shows where each one is open.

Which One Piece packs are the most profitable right now?

This week, by paid back: Starter Pack on Phygitals at 150%, Wildcard Basic Pack on Courtyard at 136%, Elite Pack on Phygitals at 133%. A good week does not promise a good next week. This week 29 of 41 packs paid back less than they cost.

What is a slab pack?

A slab pack is a pack that gives you a graded card sealed in a hard plastic case, called a slab. The grade, from 1 to 10, comes from a company such as PSA, CGC or Beckett and sets most of the card's value.

Can you open packs online for free?

Some sites give new players free packs: Collector Crypt (Earn free packs), LastPack (3 free packs), Packs.com (Pick a free pack). Check the terms on the site before you count on it.

How often does Pack Finder update?

The pull numbers update every 10 minutes. Paid back, the biggest hits and the biggest multiples cover the last 7 days. Busiest right now can show the last 6 hours, 24 hours or 7 days.

What does buy-back rate mean?

It is the share of a card's market value a site pays if you sell the card back to it. A 90% rate on a $100 card pays $90. Some sites pay in store credit or coins, which you can only spend on that site.

Pack Finder is for information only. Opening packs is gambling and is for adults 18 and over. Set a limit before you start, and never chase a loss.